HOME | ABOUT RSPO | PROGRAMME | SPEAKERS | REGISTRATION | SPONSORSHIP | EXHIBITION | LOGISTICS | GA12 | PRESSROOM | FAQ | CONTACT US
SPONSORS & PARTNERS
 
  Home : Speakers - RT13 Speakers    
       
 
SPEAKERS


 

 

RT13 Speakers

This page will be updated frequently over the next few weeks. Please click on the respective photos to view the full profile.


KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Ramez Naam
 


PLENARY SESSIONS
PLENARY SESSION 1: THE IMPACTS OF RSPO & CERTIFICATION

Felipe Guerrero
DAABON Group

Kristin Komives
ISEAL Alliance

Dr Jennifer Lucey
SEnSOR Project

Dr Shaufique Sidique
Universiti Putra Malaysia

Elizabeth Clarke
Zoological Society of London (ZSL)
 
 
 
 

PLENARY SESSION 2: SMALLHOLDERS: CERTIFICATION BENEFITS & COMMITMENT

Johan Verburg
Oxfam Novib

Kelvin Tio
Asian Agri

Dr Laurent Gilbert
L'Oreal

Triyanto Fitriyardi
International Finance Corporation

Rosemary Addico
Solidaridad West Africa
 
 

YBhg Dato' Mohd Emir Mavani Abdullah
Felda Global Ventures Holdings Berhad (FGV)
 
 

PLENARY SESSION 3: RSPO NEXT

Ben Vreeburg
IOI Loders Croklaan

Liza Murphy
Are We There Yet?

Adam Harrison
WWF International

YBhg Dato' Carl Bek-Nielsen
Chief Executive Director, United Plantations Bhd

Rob Berridge
CERES
 
 

Jonathan Horrell
Mondelez International
 
 

PANELS
PANEL DISCUSSION 1: THE ROLE OF GOVERNMENTS & NATIONAL COMMITMENTS IN SUPPORTING SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL

Danielle Morley
RSPO

Chen Ying
China Chamber of Commerce of Foodstuffs and Native Produce (CFNA)

Kathleen Bottriell
UNDP

Agus Purnomo
Golden Agri-Resources Ltd (GAR)

Muru Loganathan
British High Commission Kuala Lumpur
 
 

Ariane Louwaege
Belgian Alliance for Sustainable Palm Oil
 
 

PANEL DISCUSSION 2: JURISDICTIONAL CERTIFICATION

YBhg Datuk Darrel Webber
RSPO

Hon Bapak Bupati Sudarsono
Government of Indonesia

Hon Bapak H Alex Noerdin
Government of Indonesia

YBhg Datuk Sam Mannan
Sabah Forestry Department
 
 

PREPARATORY CLUSTERS
PREPARATORY CLUSTER 1.1: LEVERAGING ON THE RSPO TRADEMARK

Stefano Savi
RSPO

Lorinda Jane
Palm Oil Investigations

Irwan Gunawan
WWF-Indonesia

Nazri RM
RSPO
 
 

PREPARATORY CLUSTER 1.2 : ADDRESSING SOCIAL & LABOR ISSUES

Paul Wolvekamp
Both ENDS

Herwin Nasution
Serikat Buruh Perkebunan Indonesia (SERBUNDO)

Chris Wangkay
Oxfam Indonesia

Muhammad Haris Bin Abdullah
BSI Group

Senniah Appalasamy
BSI Group
 
 

Sabarinah Marzuky
Sime Darby Plantation Sdn Bhd
 
 

PREPARATORY CLUSTER 2.1: CONSERVING HCS FOREST AND MANAGING GHG EMISSIONS IN NEW PLANTATION

Fitrian Ardiansyah
IDH - The Sustainable Trade Initiative

Dr John Raison
Mullion Group

Grant Rosoman
Greenpeace

Faizal Parish
Global Environment Center (GEC)
 
 

PREPARATORY CLUSTER 2.2: SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL GUIDELINES FOR CHINA

Teoh Cheng Hai
China - UK Collaboration on International Forest Investment and Trade (InFIT) Programme

Chen Ying
China Chamber of Commerce of Foodstuffs and Native Produce (CFNA)

Dr Guo Peiyuan
SynTao Co Ltd
 
 

PREPARATORY CLUSTER 3.1: FFB LEGALITY & TRACEABILITY: LINKING THE MARKET TO GROUND REALITY

Perpetua George
Wilmar International Ltd

Putra Agung
WWF-Indonesia

Bernadinus Steni
Earth Innovation Institute

Eric Bollens
L'Oreal

Reuben Redvers Blackie
IDH - Sustainable Trade Initiative
 
 
 
 

PREPARATORY CLUSTER 3.2: BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION & COMPENSATION

Desi Kusumadewi
IDH - The Sustainable Trade Initiative

Ginny Ng
Wilmar International Ltd

Carl Traeholt
Copenhagen Zoo

Anne Rosenbarger
World Resources Institute (WRI)

Michal Zrust
Daemeter Consulting
 
 
 
 

PREPARATORY CLUSTER 4.1: COMPLAINTS SYSTEM & APPEALS MECHANISM

Sabarinah Marzuky
Sime Darby Plantation Sdn Bhd

Holly Jonas
Ridge to Reef

Agustinus Karlo Lumban Raja
Sawit Watch

Lloyd Bryce
Accreditation Services International GmbH (ASI)
 
 





 
You are visitor number: 5431